Wednesday, May 14, 2008

morning rambling...

aww man, am not really sure how i'm gonna cope with work today. didnt really get a good night's sleep (well, it's kinda hard to sleep when you're having fun hehe), so right now i'm in the office, in front of my pc trying to find some believable excuses for me to skip work today.

Excuse no:

1. Dear boss, my cat died awhile ago and i need to be home to bury it (yeah right, as if i have one haha)

2. Dear Boss, i'm not feeling well cos i was having massive diarrhoea last night..(plausible, but would i get pass the in-house doctor?)

3. Dear Boss, i didn't sleep well last night cos i was disturbed by an unseen hand in the dark (okay, i know that was lame...hehehe)

4. Dear Boss, i havent slept at all cos i had a really bad stomachache..probably this would work..)

ps: was trying to come up with something funny and sarcastic but being deprived of enough sleep somehow affected my ability to think straight...damn it (hey, i'm not complaining of the lack of sleep..in fact, it's worth it :P) anyway, gonna head out to the in-house doctor and exert my charm on the old geezer and dupe him into giving me an mc woo hoo hahaha.

ciao...

2 comments:

Ned said...

unseen hand in the dark? hahaha.. whats that supose to mean, hahhaha.....

JerryInc said...

hahaha, well..use your imagination muahahahaha :p